February |
Sat. 19 |
at
Hampden-Sydney College
|
|
L, 12-11
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney College
|
|
L, 11-7
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
Sun. 20 |
at
Hampden-Sydney College
|
|
W, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 27 |
vs.
Widener University
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #4 |
W, 12-10
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 28 |
vs.
Calvin (Mich.) College
@ Davenport, Fla.
|
RussMatt Invitational - Northeast Regional Park #4 |
W, 9-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Calvin (Mich.) College
@ Davenport, Fla.
|
RussMatt Invitational - Northeast Regional Park #4 |
L, 6-5
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
March |
Tue. 1 |
vs.
University of Dubuque (Iowa)
@ Davenport, Fla.
|
RussMatt Invitational - Northeast Regional Park #1 |
W, 7-4
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 3 |
vs.
Concordia Moorhead (Minn.) College
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #5 |
W, 12-9
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Concordia Moorhead (Minn.) College
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #5 |
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 4 |
vs.
Waynesburg University
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #6 |
W, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 15 |
at
Neumann University
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 17 |
vs.
New Jersey City University
|
|
W, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 19 |
vs.
Juniata College
*
|
|
L, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Juniata College
*
|
|
W, 9-5
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 20 |
vs.
Juniata College
*
|
|
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 26 |
at
The University of Scranton
*
|
Volpe Field - Scranton, Pa. |
L, 12-11
|
Final
|
|
|
at
The University of Scranton
*
|
Volpe Field - Scranton, Pa. |
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 27 |
at
The University of Scranton
*
|
Volpe Field - Scranton, Pa. |
|
Postponed
|
|
|
April |
Sat. 2 |
vs.
Albright College
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Albright College
|
|
W, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 3 |
at
Alvernia University
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 4 |
at
No. 15 Kean University
|
|
W, 5-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 6 |
vs.
Muhlenberg College
|
|
W, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 9 |
vs.
The Catholic University of America
*
|
|
L, 10-6
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 10 |
vs.
The Catholic University of America
*
|
|
L, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
The Catholic University of America
*
|
|
L, 9-3
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 11 |
vs.
Rosemont College
|
|
W, 9-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 13 |
at
DeSales University
|
Live Broadcast on Service Electric Network |
W, 6-5
|
Final - 11 innings
|
|
Fri. 15 |
vs.
Drew University
*
|
|
W, 16-6
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 16 |
vs.
Drew University
*
|
|
W, 8-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Drew University
*
|
|
W, 11-7
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 20 |
at
Penn St.-Abington
|
|
L, 17-14
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
at
Susquehanna University
*
|
|
L, 10-7
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Susquehanna University
*
|
|
L, 7-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 24 |
at
Susquehanna University
*
|
|
W, 7-4
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 26 |
vs.
Gwynedd Mercy University
|
|
W, 7-6
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Thu. 28 |
at
Keystone College
|
|
L, 19-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 30 |
at
Elizabethtown College
*
|
|
L, 9-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Elizabethtown College
*
|
|
W, 9-5
|
Final
|
|