2023 NCAA Division III Tournament Schedule (central time)
Thursday, June 1
10:00 AM | Gates open to public
11:00 AM | Game 1 - #8 Moravian (37-10) 4, #1 Salisbury (44-3) | Box (pdf) | Box (html) | SU Presser | MU Presser
1:30 PM | Game 2 - #5 Berry College (41-5) 3, #4 Christopher Newport (31-11) 0 | Box (pdf) | Box | CNU Presser | BC Presser
4:00 PM | Game 3- #7 Coe (37-9) 3, #2 Linfield (46-4) 0 | Box (pdf) | Box | LU Presser | CC Presser
6:30 PM | Game 4 - #6 Rowan (41-8) 11, #3 Trine (40-4) 4 | Box (pdf) | Box | TU Presser | RU Presser
Friday, June 2
10:00 AM | Gates open to public
11:00 AM | Game 5 - #1 Salisbury (44-4) 3, #4 Christopher Newport (31-13) 1 (elimination game) | Box (pdf) | Box | SU Presser | CNU Presser (CNU eliminated)
1:30 PM | Game 6 - #3 Trine (40-5) 3, #2 Linfield (46-5) 2 - 8 inn. (elimination game) | Box (pdf) | Box | TU Presser | LU Presser (Linfield eliminated)
4:00 PM | Game 7 - #5 Berry College (42-5) 8, #8 Moravian (38-10) 1 | Box (pdf) | Box | BC Presser | MU Presser
6:30 PM | Game 8 - #7 Coe (38-9) 2, #6 Rowan (42-8) 1 | Box (pdf) | Box | CC Presser | RU Presser
Saturday, June 3
10:00 AM | Gates open to public
11:00 AM | Game 9 -#1 Salisbury (45-4) 14, #6 Rowan (42-10) 1 (elimination game) | Box (pdf) | Box | SU Presser | RU Presser (Rowan eliminated)
1:30 PM | Game 10 - #3 Trine (41-5) 12, #8 Moravian (38-12) 4 (elimination) (rain delay) - 9:00 PM start | Box (pdf) | Box | MU Presser | TU Presser (Moravian eliminated)
Sunday, June 4
10:00 AM | Gates open to public
12:00 PM | Game 11 - #1 Salisbury (46-4) 7, #5 Berry College (43-5) 2 | Box (pdf) | Box | (no pressers for this game)
2:30 PM | Game 12 - #3 Trine (42-5) 9, #7 Coe (39-9) 2 | | Box (pdf) | Box | (no pressers for this game)
6:30 PM - if game | Game 13 #1 Salisbury (47-4) 5, #5 Berry College 4 (43-7) - 8 inn. (Berry eliminated) | Box (pdf) | Box | BC Presser | SU Presser
9:00 PM - if game | Game 14 #3 Trine (43-5) 4, #7 Coe (39-11) 1 | Box (pdf) | Box | TU Presser | CC Presser | (Coe eliminated) Delayed until Monday at 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, June 6
10:00 AM | Gates open to public
11:00 AM | Game 15 - #1 Salisbury (48-4) 4, #3 Trine (44-5) 2 (Championship Series Game 1) Box (pdf) | Box | TU Presser | SU Presser
Wednesday, June 7
10:00 AM | Gates open to public
11:00 AM | Game 16 - #3 Trine (45-6) 6, #1 Salisbury (49-5) 2 (Championship Series Game 2) Box (pdf) | Box
1:30 PM | Game 17 - #3 Trine (46-6) 1, #1 Salisbury (49-6) 0 (Championship Series Game 3 - if necessary) Box (pdf) | Box | TU Presser | SU Presser
NCAA DIVISION III ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
- Most Outstanding Player: Debbie Hill, Trine
- Cassie Woods, Trine
- Emma Beyer, Trine
- Emma Lee, Trine
- Alexis Michon, Trine
- Amanda Prather, Trine
- Carrie Jacoby, Salisbury
- Madi Lemon, Salisbury
- Abby Mace, Salisbury
- Natalie Paoli, Salisbury
- Lindsey Windsor, Salisbury
- Shelby Daniel, Berry College
- Skyler Stookey, Coe College