2023 Moravian University Baseball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Wed. 22 vs. Elmira (N.Y.) College @ Diamond Nation, Flemington, N.J. 12:00 PM
  vs. Elmira (N.Y.) College @ Diamond Nation, Flemington, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sun. 26 vs. John Jay (N.Y.) College @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle #6 9:00 AM
  vs. University of Dubuque (Iowa) @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle #6 12:30 PM
Mon. 27 vs. Franklin (Ind.) College @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 11:00 AM
Tue. 28 vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering @ Davenport, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Northeast Regional Park #4 2:45 PM
 
March
Thu. 2 vs. Albion (Mich.) College @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Main Stadium 11:30 AM
  vs. Albion (Mich.) College @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Main Stadium 2:30 PM
Fri. 3 vs. Wartburg (Iowa) College @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle #3 10:00 AM
  vs. Wartburg (Iowa) College @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle #3 1:00 PM
Tue. 7 at New Jersey City University 3:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Salisbury (Md.) University 2:00 PM
Sun. 12 at Salisbury (Md.) University 10:00 AM
  at Salisbury (Md.) University 12:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Drew University * 12:00 PM
  at Drew University * 3:30 PM
Sun. 19 at Drew University * 12:00 PM
Thu. 30 vs. Keystone College 4:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Elizabethtown College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Elizabethtown College * 3:30 PM
Sun. 2 vs. Elizabethtown College * 12:00 PM
Tue. 4 vs. Neumann University 4:00 PM
Fri. 7 vs. Susquehanna University * 3:30 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Susquehanna University * 12:00 PM
  vs. Susquehanna University * 3:30 PM
Wed. 12 vs. DeSales University 4:00 PM
Sat. 15 at The Catholic University of America * 12:00 PM
  at The Catholic University of America * 3:30 PM
Sun. 16 at The Catholic University of America * 12:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. The University of Scranton * Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM
  vs. The University of Scranton * Bethlehem, Pa. 3:30 PM
Sun. 23 vs. The University of Scranton * Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM
Tue. 25 vs. Cabrini University 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Juniata College * 12:00 PM
  at Juniata College * 3:30 PM
Sun. 30 at Juniata College * 12:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 2 at Gwynedd Mercy University 3:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Cortland State (N.Y.) University 1:00 PM
  at Cortland State (N.Y.) University 3:00 PM
Fri. 12 vs. TBA % @ Scranton, Pa. Landmark Conference Tournament (if qualify) TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event